LFernandes
[…] -
[font size="1" color="#FF0000"]LAST EDITED ON 04-11-03 AT 07:57AM (CST)[/font][p][font size="1" color="#FF0000"]LAST EDITED ON 04-11-03 AT 07:25 AM (CST)[/font] Here is the link to the chart in case anyone is interested in getting it on line. [url…
-
We have employees that work under 5 hours. As a courtesy, we grant them a 15 minute break in the middle of their shift so they can have something to eat and relax for a few minutes. It is a paid break but we find it helps with morale and productiv…
-
This is taken directly from the NYS Department of Labor MEAL PERIOD GUIDELINES Section 162 of the New York State Labor Law provides as follows: Time allowed for meals Every person employed in or in connection with a factory shall be allowed at l…
-
Could I get that sample notice as well? [email]Laura.Fernandes@collabo.com[/email] Thanks!